Mix 106.5

Mix 106.5


Thursday, October 11, 2018

Saugeen Central Wins Meet

Paisley | by Fred Wallace  

2018 Bob Atkinson Memorial Cross Country Meet Results

2018 Bob Atkinson Memorial Cross Country Meet 

at Saugeen Bluffs near Paisley 

19 schools from Bluewater West Elementary Schools had competitors at the meet.

 


Overall School Standings

1) Port Elgin Saugeen Central 44 points
2 ) Arran Tara Elementary 24 points
T3) Walkerton Community School & Huron Heights 20 points

 


Divisional School Standings


Senior Girls

Port Elgin Saugeen Central
Walkerton Community
Huron Heights
Arran Tara
Northport
Chesley


Senior Boys

Arran Tara
John Diefenbaker
Huron Heights
Port Elgin
Spruceridge
Northport


Junior Girls

Sullivan Community School
Port Elgin Saugeen Central
Huron Heights
Elgin Market
Arran Tara
Spruceridge


Junior Boys

Northport
Port Elgin Saugeen Central
Arran Tara
Walkerton Community
Huron Heights
Chesley


Tyke Girls

Port Elgin Saugeen Central
Walkerton Community
Ripley
Northport
Hanover Heights
Chesley


Tyke Boys

Ripley
Dawnview
Kincardine Township-Tiverton
Port Elgin Saugeen Central
Arran Tara
Northport

 

Individual Results ( Top 6 )

Senior Girls

Brooklyn Quanz, Saugeen Central
Casey Beisel, Huron Heights
Chloe Kaufman, Walkerton
Claire Rands Arran Tara
Olivia Pope Saugeen Central
Lyndsay Cumming, Chesley


Senior Boys

Evan Barry, Saugeen Central
Brayden Van Dusen, John Diefenbaker
Logan Burnham, Northport
Hayden Wardell, Arran Tara
Scott Sanderson, Arran Tara
Duncan MacDonald, Sullivan


Junior Girls

Ava Moric, Hanover heights
Ashlynn Lantz, Dawnview
Alex Boyko, Dawnview
Brooke Knight, Sullivan
Sophie Rock, Elgin Market
Jen McLarty, Huron Heights


Junior Boys

Eli Bouius, Dawnview
Charlie Marshall, Northport
Liam Doherty, Saugeen Central
Bronson Boldt, Saugeen Central
Chase Kaufman, Walkerton
Dylan Atkinson, Northport


Challenge Racers

Mercedes, Northport
Myles, Northport
Serenity, Northport
Shannon Madill
Joel Schiestel, Teeswater
Linda Cotter, Hanover heights
Callum Thompson, Kincardine Township-Tiverton
Shelby Furness, Lucknow
Sean Wolsey, Kincardine Township-Tiverton


Tyke Girls

Kendal Boyko, Dawnview
Addison Enright, Hanover heights
Elena Moore, Ripley
Taya Brindley, Walkerton
Sophie King, Sullivan
Rimyelle Grady, Sullivan


Tyke Boys

Hiatt Rich, Saugeen Central
Blake Howse, Dawnview
Gage Lyon, Ripley
Simon Johnson, Chesley
Zander Alpaugh, Northport
Colby Reay, Hanover Heights

 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2018 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc