Mix 106.5

Mix 106.5


Wednesday, December 5, 2018

Bluewater Scores & Standings

Grey-Bruce | by Bayshore News Staff  

Boys Basketball + Girls Volleyball & Curling


Bluewater North Senior Boys Basketball

Owen Sound District Wolves 50 Georgian Bay Thunder 32
St. Mary's Mustangs 66 Bruce Peninsula Panthers 21
Grey Highlands Lions 63 Peninsula Shores Phoenix 14


Senior Boys Basketball Standings

North

Owen Sound (AAA) 3 3 0 6
St. Mary's (AA) 2 2 0 4
Grey Highlands (AA) 2 1 1 2
Georgian Bay (A) 3 1 2 2
Bruce Peninsula (A) 3 1 2 2
Peninsula Shores (A) 3 0 3 0

 

South

Walkerton (A)              2 2 0 4
J Diefenbaker (AA) 1 1 0 2
Kincardine (A)              2 1 1 2
Sacred Heart (AA) 1 0 1 0
Saugeen (AA) 2 0 2 0




Bluewater North Junior Boys Basketball

Georgian Bay Thunder 56  Owen Sound District Wolves 41

Trent Hill led the Thunder with 24 points while Javaughn Brown and Brayden Book combined for 16 points in the victory

Georgian Bay is 2 & 0


Junior Boys Basketball Standings

North

Georgian Bay (A) 2 2 0 4
Grey Highlands (AA) 1 1 0 2
St. Mary's (AA) 1 0 1 0
Owen Sound (AAA) 2 0 2 0

 

South

Saugeen (AA) 2 2 0 4
Walkerton (A)              2 2 0 4
Sacred Heart (AA) 1 0 1 0
J Diefenbaker (AA) 1 0 1 0
Kincardine (A)  2 0 2 0
 



Bluewater South Senior Girls Volleyball

at Saugeen District Secondary School, Port Elgin

Walkerton Riverhawks 2 Sacred Heart Crusaders 0
Walkerton Riverhawks 2 Saugeen District Royals 0
Sacred Heart Crusaders 2 Saugeen District Royals 0



Senior Girls Volleyball Standings

South

Walkerton (A) 4 3 1 6
J Diefenbaker (AA) 2 2 0 4
Sacred Heart (AA) 2 1 1 2
Saugeen (AA) 2 0 2 0
Kincardine (A) 2 0 2 0 0

 

North

St. Mary's (AA) 2 2 0 4
Owen Sound (AAA) 1 1 0 2
Grey Highlands (AA) 2 1 1 2
Peninsula Shores (A) 1 0 1 0
Georgian Bay (A) 2 0 2 0




Bluewater South Junior Girls Volleyball

at Saugeen District 

Sacred Heart Crusaders 2 Saugeen District Royals 0
Sacred Heart Crusaders 2  Walkerton Riverhawks 0
Walkerton Riverhawks 2 Saugeen District Royals 1


Junior Girls Volleyball Standings

South

Sacred Heart (AA) 2 2 0 4
Walkerton (A) 3 2 1 4
J Diefenbaker (AA) 2 1 1 2
Kincardine (A) 1 0 1 0 0
Saugeen (AA) 2 0 2 0

 

North

Peninsula Shores (A) 2 2 0 4
St. Mary's (AA) 1 1 0 2
Owen Sound (AAA) 2 1 1 2
Georgian Bay (A) 2 1 1 2
Bruce Peninsula (A) 0 0 0 0
Grey Highlands (AA) 1 0 1 0





Bluewater Girls Curling 

Grey Highlands Lions 10 Kincardine District Knights 1


Girls Curling Standings

Grey Highlands (AA) 4 3 1 0 6
Saugeen (AA) 2 2 0 0 4
Kincardine (A)  3 1 2 0 2
Sacred Heart (AA) 3 1 2 0 2
Walkerton (A)        2 0 2 0 0
 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2018 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc