Mix 106.5

Mix 106.5


Sports > Schedule


National Basketball Association 

Milwaukee Bucks at Toronto Raptors 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Denver, 9 p.m.
Boston at Portland, 10 p.m.
New Orleans at L.A. Lakers, 10 p.m.
Sacramento at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
 


National Hockey League

Toronto Maple Leafs at Tampa Bay Lightning 7 p.m.
Vancouver Canucks at Montreal Canadiens 7 p.m.
Calgary Flames at Boston Bruins 7 p.m.
Winnipeg Jets at Washington Capitals 7 p.m.
Ottawa Senators at Nashville Predators 8 p.m.
Edmonton Oilers at Anaheim Ducks 10 p.m.
Dallas at Carolina, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at New York Islanders  7 p.m.
San Jose at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at St. Louis, 8 p.m.
Columbus at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Florida at Arizona, 9 p.m.
 


Ontario Hockey League

Kingston Frontenacs at Ottawa 67's 

10:30 am

Tomorrow, the Owen Sound Attack are at Hamilton to face the Bulldogs

You can hear the Attack & Bulldogs live on 560 CFOS with Terry's Trailer Service-Kia of Owen Sound Bearadio

Bearadio is brought to you in part by McArthur Tire


 

PJHL Pollock Division Semifinal

Mount Forest Patriots at Mitchell Hawks

(Mitchell leads the best of 7 series; 2-1)

9 pm
 


PJHL Carruthers Division Semifinals

Penetanguishene Kings at Alliston Hornets 

( Game 1 of a best of 7 )

7:30 pm 

 

Stayner Siskins at Orillia Terriers 

( Game 1 of a best of 7 )

8:00 pm

 

 

 

WOAA Senior Hockey Playoffs

" AA " Quarterfinal

Durham Thundercats at Ripley Wolves

( The best of 7 is tied 3-3 )

8:30pm



ATP

at Acapulco, Mexico

6:30 pm Felix Auger-Aliassime vs Alex Bolt


WTA

at Acapulco, Mexico

6:30 pm Leylah Annie Fernandez  vs Nina Stojanovic 



Major League Baseball Exhibition

Toronto Blue Jays (ss) vs New York Yankees
Toronto Blue Jays (ss) vs Philadelphia Phillies




WSBC World Under 18 Fastball

at New Zealand

Canada ( 2 & 2 ) vs Argentina ( 2 & 2 )

Owen Rahn of Durham & Jackson Pegelo from Cargill are playing for Canada


 

OFSSA Alpine

This is Day 2 of the OFSAA Alpine Ski Championships at Osler Bluffs at Collingwood

The Giant Slalom events will commence at 9:30 am this morning with both an Open Run and a High School run.

The second run of the day will be at noon with the awards ceremony set for just after 3 pm this after noon at the Osler Bluff Podium, under flags in front of Main Lodge.
 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2020 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc